Print this page   Close this window

St. James Parish Sheriff



Sheriff's Office Directory

Our employee directory can be searched either by clicking on the first letter of the employee's last name below, or, by clicking on the "+" next to departments.


Administration
Willy/J. Martin, Jr. - Sheriff
Civil Division
Babin/Tana - Seizures & Sales
Duhe/Ann - Subpoenas / Purchasing
Folse/Missy - Property Taxes / Account Payable
LeBlanc/Barry - Process Server
Millet/Janelle - Administrative Assistant
Ockmond/Wayne - Finance Officer
Communications
Brignac/Steven - Communications Supervisor
Corrections Division
Batiste/Roxie - Commissary
Booking Room/ 
Control Room/ 
Jail/ 
Rodrigue/Rhonda - Warden's Assistant / Database Administrator
Scioneaux/Faron - Warden
Scott/Edward - Assistant Warden
Criminal Division
Copponex/Jena - Records / Victim's Assistance / Sex Offender
Duhe'/Andrew - Lieutenant
Fenley/Gordon - Fleet Maintenance
Geason/Earl - Lieutenant
Lafargue/Tyronne - Lieutenant
Moran/Jeffery - Lieutenant
Peytavin/Tanya - Criminal Division Assistant / Traffic Fines
Poche/Bonnie - Records Division Secretary
Poche/Craig - Captain - Uniform Patrol Division
Steib/Dedrie - Warrants
Williams/Heria “Butch” - Chief Deputy
Criminal Investigation Division
Berthelot/Sid - Major
Falgoust/Danielle - Detective
Forsythe/Brett - Detective
Hales/Janee - Criminal Investigation Assistant/Evidence Officer
Hormann/Cody - Detective
Louis/Claude - Lieutenant
Scioneaux/Julie - Detective
Information Technology
Chabaud/Jason - Information Technology
Montelius/Dustin - Information Technology / Emergency Manager
Sandifer/Toby - Information Technology Administrator
Juvenile Division / D.A.R.E. Unit
Kliebert/Mary Rita - Detective Sergeant
Steib/Nora - Detective/D.A.R.E. Officer
Taylor/Sonja - Detective
Narcotics
Info/Narcotics
Special Services
Batiste/Denesia - Elderly
Training
Brooks/Keith
Melancon/Karl - Training Coordinator / Range Master
Westbank Sub-Office
Joseph/Evans - Process Server
Nassar/Joanne - Sub-Office Secretary
Woods/Amos - Captain